2018 Ed French Open Registered Anglers

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

State/Country

North Carolina

United States

1^

Frank Singer

Shane Parker

Matt Russell

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

United States

2^

Rick May

Dennis Galliher

Chris Southern

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Pennsylvania

3^

United States

David Cass, Jr

David Cass, Sr

Bon Mcanany

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Connecticut

Ohio

4^

United States

Attila Agh

Richie Eldridge

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

5^

United States

Gregg Hudson

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Georgia

6^

United States

Jason Edwards

Michael Garner

Matthew Tatum

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

7^

United States

Chainer Snyder

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

8^

United States

Shawn Rafter

Jennifer Terriah

Micheal Keegan

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Wisconsin

9^

United States

Jordan Wheeler

Nick Schaus

Tim Rumlow

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

10^

United States

Colin Peters

Phil Nathan

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

11^

United States

Ed Wagner

Mike Dragone

Val Grimley

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

United States

12^

Quentin Roseboro

Jerry Hawkins III

Jerry Hawkins, Jr

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

13^

United States

Joe Lutz

Patrick Lance

James Benfield

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

14^

United States

Louis DePasquale

Malcolm Kersey

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

15^

United States

Chris Kittel

Corey Elliot

David Thornton

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

16^

United States

Anthony Bishop

Mark Wood

Grayson Mabry

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

17^

United States

Gary Ruble

Billy West

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors


West Virginia/
Pennsylvania


18^

United States

Scott Russell

Chris Jackson

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors


North Carolina

19^

United States

Jerry Hopkins

Todd Lindsay

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Virginia/
North Carolina

20^

United States

Royce Flippin

Jeff Greene

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Florida

21^

United States

Stelian Dumitrescu 

John Gaspar

Dorel Semeniuc 

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

22^

United States

Steve Hitchcock 

David Hitchcock

Ben Hitchcock 

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Connecticut

23^

United States

Marcin Targonski 

Andy Burnagiel

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

24^

United States

Gary Chapman

Danial Packer

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

25^

United States

Kent Appleby

Bill Markle

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

26^

United States

Paul Dinea

Ioan Iacob

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

27^

United States

Norbert Samok

Ray Corcoran

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

28^

United States

Keith Cisney

David Moon

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Virginia

29^

United States

Phil Saunders

David Moore

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Georgia

30^

United States

Randall Sullens

Randall McDonald

Keith Skinner

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

31^

United States

Don Knowles

Nathaniel Milazzo

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Ohio

32^

United States

Tim Miller

Phyllis Miller

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

33^

United States

Scott Robbins

Ray Peace

Wayne Peace

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

34^

United States

Tommy Foster

Dale Chatman

^= Paid In Full