2018 Wild Carp Classic Registered Anglers

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

State/Country

North Carolina

United States

1

Harvey Hunt

William Cabe

June Peebles

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

2

United States

Gregg Hudson

Charles Cerney

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

United States

3

Shawn Rafter

Jennifer Terriah

Micheal Keegan

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

4

United States

Jim McKenna

Jake McKenna

Tony Romano

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Florida

United States

5^

Steve Dumitrescu

John Gaspar

Dorel Semeniuc

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Illinois

6^

United States

Mihai Aciu

Bogdan Bucor

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Illinois

7^

United States

Paul Dinea

Ioan Iacob

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

8^

United States

Teddy Krajovan

TBD

TBD

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Connecticut

9^

United States

Attila Agh

Andras Agh

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

10^

United States

Colin Peters

Phil Nathan

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

11^

United States

David Pinkerton

Patrick Lance

Ortis Cordell

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

12^

United States

Rick May

Dennis Galliher

Chris Southern

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Ohio

United States

13^

Tim Miller

Christian Webber

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

14^

United States

Ed Wagner

Joshua Baird

Kelly Mook

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

London

15^

United Kingdom

Billy Flowers

Jamie Londors

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

16^

United States

Barry Howard

Bob Giordano

Jay Foster

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Georgia

17^

United States

Matthew Tatum

Jason Edwards

Michael Garner

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

18^

United States

Johnny Goode

Travis Eaves

Waylon Kinley

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Ohio

19^

United States

Bill Syler

Richie Eldridge

Dick Laubscher

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

West Virginia

20^

United States

Chuck Swiger

Charlie Smith

David Dalton

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

21^

United States

Michael Lail

Stewart Lankford

Bruce Matthews

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

22^

United States

Jerry Hopkins

Todd Lindsay

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina/South Carolina

23^

United States

Kelli Barnes

Duston Stott

Jordan Johnson

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

West Virginia/
Pennsylvania

24^

United States

Scott Russell

Chris Jackson

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina/
North Carolina

25^

United States

Gary Ruble

Billy West

Frank Singer

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

26^

United States

Chainer Snyder

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

27^

United States

Anthony Woods

Chris Rasbeck

Donnie Evans

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Pennsylvania

28^

United States

David Cass Jr.

David Cass Sr.

Robert Mcanany

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

29^

United States

Tommy Foster

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

30^

United States

David Mitchell

Steve Bailey

Lindsey Wordon

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

31

United States

Bobby Cooper

Pat Anderson

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Indiana

32^

United States

Christine Stout

Rob Stout

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

33^

United States

Keith Cisney

David Moon

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Boston, Lincolnshire/
Manchester

34^

United Kingdom

Jaye Carpmail

Simon Bury

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Texas/
North Carolina

35^

United States

Gary Chapman

Daniel Packer

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

36^

United States

Barry McPeak

Don Moon

Haley McPeak

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina/
Virginia

37^

United States

Jeff Greene

Royce Flippin

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

38^

United States

Mark Wood

John Kiehl

Anthony Bishop

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

39

United States

Scott Bryant

Jerry Cash

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

40

United States

Zoltan Marton

Peter Milkovics

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

41

United States

Daniel Robbins

Daniel Folwer

Ron Jackson

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

42^

United States

Norbert Samok

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

43^

United States

Benjamin Thomas

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New Hampshire

44

United States

Mark Reece

Ray Corcoran

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

45^

United States

Jarrod Dubesko

Dennis Moss

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

46

United States

Greg Conger

Kainan Conger

Tim Love

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

47^

United States

Duke Strache

Tom Brooks

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

48

United States

Louie DePasquale

Jeff Tripp

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York/
Illinois

49^

United States

Sean Lehrer

Henryk Burza

Marcin Szydlowski

^= Paid In Full - Guranteed into the tournament